HUN · 50 yrs · K=20 · Peak 2314 (Jul 2002)
Best performance: 2444 at Heves-Nograd County Team Ch. 2010(Best of 2010)
NOV26 Rating
2223
Live Rating
2223.0
Change
0.0
Games Played
0
How live ratings are calculated
Rating History · Classical
Official classical rating by month
| List | Rating | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2026 | 2223 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 2223 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 2223 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 2223 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 2223 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 2223 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 2223 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 2223 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 2223 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 2223 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 2223 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 2223 | 0 |
Form · Classical
From 104 classical games on record, the latest on Mar 30, 2025.
No rated standard games this rating periodsince the NOV26 list (Nov 1, 2026)
| Last played | Score | |
|---|---|---|
| HUN Team 1st Div. Maroczy Geza Memorial Group 2024-25 R8Mar 30, 2025 | 0/1 |
The live rating moves only when new rated games are played. Until then it matches the published rating.
Best wins · Classical
From 103 rated classical games against rated opponents, 2006–2025
| # | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1, | FM Csaba Papp Z., Mar 2010 · Heves-Nograd County Team Ch. 2010 | , 2321 |
| 2, | FM Zoltan Simonyi, Nov 2006 · Budapest 1st Class Team Championship | , 2264 |
| 3, | IM Sandor Farago, Apr 2016 · HUN Team League 1st B Div. Maroczy R 8-9 | , 2263 |
| 4, | WIM Lili Dr. Toth, Nov 2006 · HUN Team Ch First League | , 2231 |
| 5, | Geza Pal, Nov 2016 · HUN Team League Erkel 2016-2017 R 4-5 | , 2202 |
| 6, | Jozsef Molnar, Nov 2017 · HUN Team League 2nd Div. Erkel Ferenc Group 2017-2018 R 4 | , 2186 |
| 7, | Judit Papp, Nov 2009 · HUN Team Ch. Charousek | , 2175 |
| 7, | WIM Zsofia Dolnik-Domany, Nov 2006 · HUN Team Ch First League | , 2175 |
| 9, | Gyula Koronghy, Nov 2006 · HUN Team Ch First League | , 2168 |
| 10, | Ulrich Bohn, Sep 2019 · 30th NATO Chess Championships | , 2157 |
| # | Opponent | Overall | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1, | GM Gergely Aczel, Highest-rated meeting: Jan 2023 · HUN Team Ch. Super League 2022-23 R4-5 partial | , 0/1 | , 2523 |
| 2, | GM Nikola Sedlak, Highest-rated meeting: Nov 2022 · HUN Team Ch. Super League 2022-23 R1 | , ½/1 | , 2482 |
| 3, | IM Florian Hujbert, Highest-rated meeting: Feb 2015 · HUN Team League Ch. Szabo L. First Division Round 6 | , 0/1 | , 2440 |
| 4, | IM Tamas Horvath, Highest-rated meeting: Nov 2006 · HUN Team Ch First League | , 0/1 | , 2426 |
| 5, | IM The Anh Duong, Highest-rated meeting: Oct 2008 · HUN Team Ch. NB-I/B Charousek | , 0/1 | , 2420 |
| 6, | FM Balazs Bakos, Highest-rated meeting: Feb 2011 · Heves-Nograd County Team Ch 2010/2011 | , ½/1 | , 2390 |
| 7, | IM Pal Kiss, Highest-rated meeting: Nov 2008 · HEVES-Nograd County Team Ch. | , 0/1 | , 2389 |
| 8, | IM Szabolcs Tatar Kis, Highest-rated meeting: Mar 2015 · HUN Team League Ch. Szabo L. First Division Round 7-8 | , ½/1 | , 2384 |
| 9, | IM Valer Krutti, Highest-rated meeting: Sep 2010 · HUN Team Ch. Charousek Gr. | , 0/1 | , 2380 |
| 10, | FM Zsolt Korpics, Highest-rated meeting: Oct 2008 · HUN Team Ch. NB-I/B Charousek | , ½/1 | , 2328 |
Openings · Classical
Moves are on record for 2 of 104 classical games. Openings show once one has been played 3 times.
Performance rating by year
| Year | Games | Score | Avg opp | TPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 2204 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | 1 | 2260 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | ½ | 2285 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | 1½ | 2198 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | ½ | 2030 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 2102 | — |
| 2019 | 9 | 5½ | 2152 | 2232 |
| 2018 | 4 | 3 | 2090 | 2283 |
| 2017 | 12 | 8½ | 2059 | 2217 |
| 2016 | 5 | 4 | 2136 | 2376 |
| 2015 | 2 | ½ | 2412 | — |
| 2014 | 5 | 3 | 2130 | 2202 |
| 2010 | 8 | 3½ | 2255 | 2212 |
Games count in the month they were played. Each month and year is one performance rating over all of its rated games.
- Mar 2025Teamfederation sourceScore 0/1Opp avg 2204Start 2234
- May 2024Teamfederation sourceScore ½/1Opp avg 2212Start 2235
- Feb 2024Teamfederation sourceScore ½/1Opp avg 2307Start 2233
- Oct 2023Teamfederation sourceScore ½/1Opp avg 2046Start 2238
- Jan 2023Teamfederation sourceScore 0/1Opp avg 2523Start 2241
- Nov 2022Teamfederation sourceScore ½/1Opp avg 2482Start 2235
- Mar 2022Teamfederation sourceScore 1/1Opp avg 1914Start 2232
- Nov 2021Teamfederation sourceScore ½/1Opp avg 2030Start 2237
- HUN Team 1st Div. Maroczy Geza Memorial Group 2024-25 R8 · Mar 2025 · 0/1
- HUN Team Ch. 1st Div. Maroczy Geza Memorial Group 2023-24 R 11 · May 2024 · ½/1
- HUN Team Ch. 1st Div. Maroczy Geza Memorial Group 2023-24 R6 · Feb 2024 · ½/1
- HUN Team Ch. 1st Div. Maroczy Geza Memorial Group 2023-24 R2 · Oct 2023 · ½/1
- HUN Team Ch. Super League 2022-23 R4-5 partial · Jan 2023 · 0/1
- HUN Team Ch. Super League 2022-23 R1 · Nov 2022 · ½/1
- HUN Team Ch. 2021-22 1st Div. Maroczy Group R 10 · Mar 2022 · 1/1
- HUN Team Ch. 2021-22 1st Div. Maroczy Group R 3-4 · Nov 2021 · ½/1
- HUN National Team Ch. Maroczy Division 2019-2020 R 7-8 · Feb 2020 · 0/1
- HUN National Team Ch. Maroczy Division 2019-2020 R 3-4 · Nov 2019 · ½/1
- HUN National Team Ch. Maroczy Division 2019-2020 R 2 · Oct 2019 · ½/1
- 30th NATO Chess Championships · Sep 2019 · 4½/7
- HUN Team League B Div. Maroczy Geza Group 2018-2019 R 7-8 · Feb 2019 · 1/1
- HUN Team League B Div. Maroczy Geza Group 2018-2019 R 2-3 · Oct 2018 · 1/1
- Team League Heves-Nograd Region 2017-2018 R 9-11 · Apr 2018 · 1/2
- HUN Team League 2nd Div. Erkel Ferenc Group 2017-2018 R 9-10 · Mar 2018 · 1/1
- HUN Team League 2nd Div. Erkel Ferenc Group 2017-2018 R 4 · Nov 2017 · 1/1
- HUN Team League 2nd Div. Erkel Ferenc Group 2017-2018 R 1 · Sep 2017 · 1/1
- 28th NATO Chess Championship 2017 · Mar 2017 · 4½/7
- HUN Team League Erkel 2016-2017 R 10 · Mar 2017 · 1/1
- HUN Team League Erkel 2016-2017 R 8-9 · Feb 2017 · ½/1
- HUN Team League Erkel 2016-2017 R 7 · Jan 2017 · ½/1
- HUN Team League Erkel 2016-2017 R 4-5 · Nov 2016 · 2/2
- HUN Team League Erkel 2016-2017 R 3 · Oct 2016 · ½/1
- HUN Team League 1st B Div. Maroczy R 8-9 · Apr 2016 · 1/1
- HUN Team League 1st B Div. Maroczy R 7 · Mar 2016 · ½/1
- HUN Team League Ch. Szabo L. First Division Round 7-8 · Mar 2015 · ½/1
- HUN Team League Ch. Szabo L. First Division Round 6 · Feb 2015 · 0/1
- HUN Team League Ch. Szabo L. First Division Round 2-3 · Nov 2014 · 0/1
- HUN Team Ch. Maroczy Round 10-11 · Apr 2014 · 1/1
- HUN Team Ch. Maroczy Round 8-9 · Mar 2014 · ½/1
- HUN Team Ch. Maroczy Round 6-7 · Feb 2014 · 1½/2
- Heves-Nograd County Team Ch. R 5-6 · Dec 2013 · ½/2
- HUN Team Ch. Maroczy Round 4-5 · Nov 2013 · 1/1
- HUN Team Ch. Maroczy Round 1-2 · Sep 2013 · 1/1
- Budapest Team Ch. 2013 Lilienthal Group R 1-11 · Sep 2012 – May 2013 · ½/1
- HUN National Team Ch Erkel R 1-11 · Sep 2012 · ½/2
- Budapest Team Ch. I. Lilienthal Group R 1-11 · Oct 2011 · 1½/3
- Heves-Nograd County Team Ch 2010/2011 · Nov 2010 – Mar 2011 · 1/2
- HUN Team Ch. Charousek Gr. · Sep 2010 · 1/5
- Heves-Nograd County Team Ch. 2010 · Jan – Mar 2010 · 2½/3
- HUN Team Ch. Charousek · Nov 2009 · 4/5
- HEVES-Nograd County Team Ch. · Nov 2008 · 3/4
- HUN Team Ch. NB-I/B Charousek · Oct 2008 · 1½/4
- HUN Team Ch. NB-II Breyer · Oct 2007 · 7/11
- HUN Team Ch First League · Nov 2006 · 5/7
- Budapest 1st Class Team Championship · Nov 2006 · 4/6
Live ratings projected from the NOV26 published list · Not affiliated with FIDE